Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Zigadenus venenosus Meadow Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 44843
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89723
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Vicia americana American Purple Vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 58499
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Lysimachia hybrida Lance-leaf Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 56566
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Brickellia grandiflora Tassel Flower Species Plant G5 SNR 54899
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lesquerella alpina Alpine Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 48785
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Arabis holboellii Holboell's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44399
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
CSV