Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Viola lithion Rock Violet Species Plant SNR 52863
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Festuca idahoensis Idaho Fescue Species Plant SNR 52883
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
CSV