Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
CSV