Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
CSV