Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
CSV