Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha scoparia Desert Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 40586
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Plagiobothrys tenellus Pacific Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42184
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
CSV