Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
CSV