Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89354
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Crataegus douglasii var. douglasii Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89847
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Carex vallicola Valley Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40572
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88428
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heuchera parvifolia Littleleaf Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 56005
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Ericameria discoidea var. discoidea Sharp-scaled Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 88993
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Machaeranthera canescens var. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83572
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Ruppia maritima Ditch-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 53463
Juniperus communis var. depressa Dwarf Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90720
Carex rupestris var. rupestris Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89585
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Draba reptans Carolina Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44664
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 SNR 58624
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Polygonum polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45932
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Arabis hirsuta var. glabrata Western Hairy Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91294
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Clintonia uniflora Single-flowered Clintonia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46532
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Cerastium arvense Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44100
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Salix commutata Undergreen Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40341
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
CSV