Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Calliopsis puellae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475558
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Osmia kincaidii A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476403
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
CSV