Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
CSV