Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5201 - 5300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
CSV