Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arenaria congesta var. lithophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83641
Castilleja flava Yellow Paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53910
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Kalmia polifolia Pale Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 47637
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Erythronium grandiflorum Large-flower Yellow Fawnlily Species Plant G5 S5 52153
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Dichanthelium oligosanthes var. scribnerianum Scribner's Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91422
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum Rough Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90018
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 61343
Eriophorum gracile Slender Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48362
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Coreopsis tinctoria Golden Tickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 46484
Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84775
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Polemonium pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 50914
Solidago missouriensis var. extraria Missouri Goldenrod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88591
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Clasping Twisted-stalk Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90546
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Betula papyrifera var. commutata Western Paper Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92510
Ribes hudsonianum var. hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83848
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 54116
Trifolium microdon Valparaiso Clover Species Plant G4Q SNR 41037
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Cryptantha intermedia Large-flower Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 47868
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Gaultheria ovatifolia Slender Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 50414
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismellus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88237
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Amaranthus hybridus Smooth Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 46042
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Linum neomexicanum New Mexican Yellow Flax Species Plant G4? SNR 44230
Eupatorium maculatum var. maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91602
Juncus occidentalis Western Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53090
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Grindelia squarrosa var. serrulata Tar Weed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84986
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89318
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Ledum groenlandicum Common Labrador Tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45669
CSV