Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV