Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
CSV