Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
CSV