Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Holodiscus discolor Cream-bush Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 57333
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
Carex scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57596
Pinguicula macroceras California Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46878
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Dodecatheon pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 58117
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis Large-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Veronica serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 41603
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41841
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Montia chamissoi Chamisso's Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 42347
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Filago californica California Fluffweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42884
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 S4M 15915
Scutellaria angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53982
Chenopodium album White Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 43057
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Celtis laevigata Sugarberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54656
Trillium ovatum Western Trillium Species Plant G5 SNR 43732
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Eurybia sibirica Siberian Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43924
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Penstemon deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44174
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Lomatium macrocarpum Large-fruit Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 44465
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
CSV