Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Myosotis verna Spring Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 46568
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 SNR 40208
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Platanthera leucostachys Scentbottle Species Plant G5 SNR 47338
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47777
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Opuntia macrorhiza Twisted-spine Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 51776
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Salix myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48558
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
CSV