Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84512
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Taraxacum officinale ssp. ceratophorum Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86076
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Vicia americana ssp. americana American Purple Vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86394
Epilobium angustifolium ssp. circumvagum Fireweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86790
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Delphinium andersonii ssp. andersonii Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87595
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88193
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
CSV