Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
CSV