Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Lasioglossum meritum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476062
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Mindarus victoria An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476160
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
CSV