Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Dianthidium dubium A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475608
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
CSV