Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
CSV