Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5101 - 5200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 56034
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
CSV