Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant 4 Sensitive G1 S1 93764
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
CSV