Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
CSV