Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
CSV