Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
CSV