Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6401 - 6500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16035
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat or Brown Rat Species Mammal G5 SNA 19629
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Tinca tinca Tench Species Fish G5 SNA 17215
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
CSV