Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
CSV