Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
CSV