Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Toronaeus incisus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476636
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Triepeolus utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476668
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Dasymutilla californica A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476700
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
CSV