Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6701 - 6800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
CSV