Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
CSV