Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Racomitrium varium Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
CSV