Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
CSV