Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
CSV