Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
CSV