Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
CSV