Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Lupinus burkei Burke's Lupine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51886
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Antennaria microphylla Small-leaf Cat's-foot Species Plant G5 SNR 52133
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Lupinus pusillus Small Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 55096
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Chenopodium rubrum Coast-blite Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 57954
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 82999
Brickellia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83068
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
CSV