Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 33284
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
CSV