Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
CSV