Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
CSV