Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Leymus x multiflorus Species Plant GNA SNA 78665
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Trisetum spicatum Narrow False Oats Species Plant G5 SNR 40902
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Carex mertensii Merten's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41287
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Festuca occidentalis Western Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 43638
Potentilla rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43739
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Saussurea americana American Saw-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 44362
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Selaginella selaginoides Low Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 44809
CSV