Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1 - 100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Stanleya pinnata Desert Prince's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 39446
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Carex rossii Short Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39630
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Draba paysonii Payson's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40199
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Trisetum spicatum Narrow False Oats Species Plant G5 SNR 40902
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Carex mertensii Merten's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41287
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
CSV