Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Cuscuta indecora Pretty Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57693
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Alopecurus alpinus Mountain Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 58121
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Lathyrus rigidus Rigid Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 58503
Antennaria parvifolia Nuttall's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 58659
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Polygonum douglasii Douglas' Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58759
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Primula parryi Parry's Primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58883
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Pulsatilla occidentalis Western Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 58969
Arnica longifolia Long-leaf Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 59080
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Robinia pseudoacacia Black Locust Species Plant G5 SNR 59343
Machaeranthera canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Species Plant G5 S5 59459
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Hordeum jubatum Foxtail Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 60426
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 46335
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
CSV