Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
CSV