Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Packera indecora Plains Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 41843
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Poa wheeleri Wheeler's Bluegrass Species Plant G5? SNR 48806
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Erigeron subtrinervis var. conspicuus Three-nerve Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88953
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Trifolium microcephalum Small-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 45066
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S1 43254
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Alectoris chukar Chukar Species Bird G5 SNA 15628
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
CSV