Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Carex podocarpa Short-stalk Sedge Species Plant G5 S1S2 49502
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Calidris alba Sanderling Species Bird G5 S1M 16902
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
CSV