Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
CSV