Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
CSV